Tenders/Synthetic Opioid and Fentanyl Processing and Clandestine Laboratory Investigations

Synthetic Opioid and Fentanyl Processing and Clandestine Laboratory Investigations

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU.JFHQ USPFO MS.USPFO MS PROCUREMENT.W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Vocational Training. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: W50S7J26QA007 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU.JFHQ USPFO MS.USPFO MS PROCUREMENT.W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186 Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 611699 Classification Code: U001 Office Location: MERIDIAN, MS, 39307-7112 Place of Performance: Meridian, Mississippi, 39309 Archive Date: 2026-10-02

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: a071c6d5b7624d789fe15be5970b0efb. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU.JFHQ USPFO MS.USPFO MS PROCUREMENT.W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU.JFHQ USPFO MS.USPFO MS PROCUREMENT.W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186 has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Security, Defense & Justice, and Education & Training. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.