Tenders/Tar Lake Superfund

Tar Lake Superfund

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST DETROIT.W072 ENDIST DETROIT
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Defense. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: W911XK26BA030 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST DETROIT.W072 ENDIST DETROIT Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 562910 Classification Code: F108 Office Location: DETROIT, MI, 48226-5000 Place of Performance: 49659 Archive Date: 2026-10-21

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: aec23f33fcb54b61b2a35ffb49736882. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST DETROIT.W072 ENDIST DETROIT

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST DETROIT.W072 ENDIST DETROIT has issued 82 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Environment & Climate, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.