Tenders/THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 7 OFFICES, 4DOORS ABLUTION BLOCK TOILET COMPRISING OF 2DOORS FOR MALE, 2DOORS FOR FEMALE & 2 CHAMBERS CATERING PLWD AND WAITING AREA ON FIRST FLOOR OF AN EXISISTING BUILDING AT NJATHAINI POLICE STATION
Open🇰🇪KenyaWorks

THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 7 OFFICES, 4DOORS ABLUTION BLOCK TOILET COMPRISING OF 2DOORS FOR MALE, 2DOORS FOR FEMALE & 2 CHAMBERS CATERING PLWD AND WAITING AREA ON FIRST FLOOR OF AN EXISISTING BUILDING AT NJATHAINI POLICE STATION

ROYSAMBU NATIONAL GOVERNMENT CONSTITUENCIES DEVELOPMENT FUND
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, security and defense and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Police and Catering. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: ROYSAMBU NATIONAL GOVERNMENT CONSTITUENCIES DEVELOPMENT FUND. Reference: Tender No: RNGCDF/TN/002/2026-2027. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Works. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: Roysambu NGCDF office boardroom. Bid Validity: 150 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received via written documents, delivered as hard copies, via generic e-mail systems, or some similar mechanism.. Documents: 1788512429251-Tender Notice, 1788512429270-Tender Document, 1788512429294-Bill of Quantities. Contact Email: mwanyika@ngcdf.go.ke. Contact Phone: 0713546646.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 304949. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ROYSAMBU NATIONAL GOVERNMENT CONSTITUENCIES DEVELOPMENT FUND

ROYSAMBU NATIONAL GOVERNMENT CONSTITUENCIES DEVELOPMENT FUND has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.