Construction of head boxes, junction boxes for public transformer substations in Rach Ong and Ward 4, District 8 in 2026
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực TP.HCM TNHH – Công ty Điện lực Chợ Lớn
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConstruction of headboxes and junction boxes for transformer stations in Rach Ong and Ward 4, District 8 for 2026. Tender reference IB2600162534.
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Transmission Distribution. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 40.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConstruction of head boxes, junction boxes for public transformer substations in Rach Ong and Ward 4, District 8 in 2026
Notification number: IB2600162534
Bidding entity: Ho Chi Minh City Power Corporation Limited Liability Company Branch – Cho Lon Power Company
Field: XL
Plan number: PL2600015266
Plan type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Ho Chi Minh City Power Corporation Limited Liability Company Branch – Cho Lon Power Company
Winning bid price: 34,829,863 VND
Value: 40,530,188 VND
Bid closing time: 20/04/2026 14:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 20, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600162534. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực TP.HCM TNHH – Công ty Điện lực Chợ Lớn
Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực TP.HCM TNHH – Công ty Điện lực Chợ Lớn has issued 87 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 37 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.