Construction
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConstruction works. Awarded to LOC DONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CO., LTD. for 702,705,000 VND.
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 702.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConstruction
Notification number: IB2600159591
Bidding entity: DAK LAK PROVINCIAL STATISTICS OFFICE
Field: XL
Plan number: PL2600094236
Plan type: DTMS
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: LOC DONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO., LTD
Winning bid price: 702,705,000 VND
Value: 702,705,000 VND
Bid closing time: 17/04/2026 15:29
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600159591. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About THỐNG KÊ TỈNH ĐẮK LẮK
THỐNG KÊ TỈNH ĐẮK LẮK has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.