Tenders/Procurement of training services for reporting on indicators for measuring, monitoring, supervising, and evaluating the process, quality, and effectiveness of public investment projects ("KPI Reporting")
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Procurement of training services for reporting on indicators for measuring, monitoring, supervising, and evaluating the process, quality, and effectiveness of public investment projects ("KPI Reporting")

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thuê dịch vụ tổ chức tập huấn công tác báo cáo các chỉ số đo lường, theo dõi, giám sát, đánh giá quy trình, chất lượng, hiệu quả các dự án đầu tư công (“Báo cáo KPIs”)
Sở Tài chính tỉnh An Giang
Published: May 26, 2026
Updated: Jun 14, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the education and training, finance and banking and governance and public administration sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 254.6 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Procurement of training services for reporting on indicators for measuring, monitoring, supervising, and evaluating the process, quality, and effectiveness of public investment projects ("KPI Reporting")

Notice number: IB2600240302

Bidding entity: Department of Finance of An Giang province

Field: PTV

Plan number: PL2600132970

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: DAT VIET BIDDING TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid price: 241,800,000 VND

Value: 254,595,000 VND

Bid closing time: 26/05/2026 17:20

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 26, 2026. Last refreshed 82 days ago. Reference: IB2600240302. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Tài chính tỉnh An Giang

Sở Tài chính tỉnh An Giang has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Finance & Banking, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 12, 2026.