Tenders/Procurement of new and repair of student desks and chairs at Nguyen Dinh Chieu Primary School in 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Procurement of new and repair of student desks and chairs at Nguyen Dinh Chieu Primary School in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Trang cấp mới và sửa chữa bàn ghế học sinh tại trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Đình Chiểu năm 2026
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
Published: Apr 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Procurement and repair of student desks and chairs at Nguyen Dinh Chieu Primary School. The winning contractor is CÔNG TY TNHH THUẬN THÀNH.

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Office Equipment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 429.1 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Procurement of new and repair of student desks and chairs at Nguyen Dinh Chieu Primary School in 2026

Notice Number: IB2600144655

Bidding Entity: Nguyen Dinh Chieu Primary School

Field: HH

Plan Number: PL2600081515

Plan Type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning Contractor: THUAN THANH CO., LTD

Winning Bid Price: 429,100,000 VND

Value: 429,100,000 VND

Bid Closing Time: 10/04/2026 08:55

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 10, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600144655. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Đình Chiểu

Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Đình Chiểu has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 11, 2026.