Tenders/Transport sports-arts-études - École Cardinal-Roy
Open🇨🇦CanadaConsulting

Transport sports-arts-études - École Cardinal-Roy

Centre de services scolaires de la Capitale
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration, transport and logistics and culture and heritage sectors. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Categories: S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement; Transport de passagers. Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres. Contracting authority: Centre de services scolaires de la Capitale

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260825183431. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Centre de services scolaires de la Capitale

Centre de services scolaires de la Capitale has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.