Tenders/Drywall II, Ceilings (VE023.2), CVK, DHZC

Drywall II, Ceilings (VE023.2), CVK, DHZC

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Trockenbau II, Decken (VE023.2), CVK, DHZC
Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Die Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin, Campus Virchow-Klinikum (CVK), Augustenburger Platz 1, 13353 schreibt für den Neubau des Deutschen Herzzentrums der Charité inkl. ZNA und ZSVA, CVK (DHZC) folgende Bauleistung aus: Die Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin beabsichtigt im südwestlichen Bereich des Campus Virchow-Klinikum (CVK) die Errichtung eines zukunftsweisenden Neubaus für das Deutsche Herzzentrum der Charité (DHZC). In dem geplanten Neubau werden auch die Zentrale Sterilgutversorgung (ZSVA) und die Zentrale Notaufnahme (ZNA) untergebracht und auf dem Dach des Gebäudes ein Hubschrauberlandeplatz errichtet. Die Gesamtnutzfläche für den Neubau DHZC beträgt ca. 29.800 m² bei einer Bruttogrundrissfläche von ca. 75.600 m² und einem Bruttorauminhalt von ca. 355.000 m³. Es ist geplant, den Neubau als Hochbaus mit 16 Obergeschossen sowie 2 Untergeschossen zu errichten und für das Gebäude wird eine Nachhaltigkeitszertifizierung nach dem System der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Nachhaltiges Bauen (DGNB) in der Stude "Gold" angestrebt. Im Rahmen dieses Verfahrens werden insbesondere folgende Leistungen ausgeschrieben: diverse Abhangdecken inkl. Revisionsklappen: 35.000.000 m². Nähere Informationen können den auf der Vergabeplattform der Charité (https://vergabeplattform.charite.de) zur Verfügung gestellten Unterlagen entnommen werden. Es bestehen gesonderte Anforderungen nach dem Berliner Ausschreibungs- und Vergabegesetz (BerlAVG), siehe Vergabeunterlagen.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin

Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin has issued 202 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 36 currently open and 42 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.