Consultancy for developing a provincial-level radiation and nuclear incident response plan.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConsultancy for developing a provincial-level radiation and nuclear incident response plan. Contractor: Viện Khoa học và Kỹ thuật hạt nhân.
This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 182.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConsultancy for developing a provincial-level radiation and nuclear incident response plan.
Notice No: IB2600160968
Employer: Lang Son Provincial Department of Science and Technology
Field: TV
Plan No: PL2600075653
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology
Winning Bid Price: 182,000,000 VND
Value: 182,000,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 18/04/2026 13:07
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 18, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: IB2600160968. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Lạng Sơn
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Lạng Sơn has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.