Tenders/Web Application Firewall (WAF). 3-year license
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

Web Application Firewall (WAF). 3-year license

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Tường lửa ứng dụng web (WAF). Bản quyền 3 năm
TRUNG TÂM ĐỔI MỚI SÁNG TẠO VÀ CHUYỂN ĐỔI SỐ TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and Research sectors, with a focus on Intellectual Property and Innovation. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Web Application Firewall (WAF). 3-year license Notification number: IB2600491870 Inviting party: LAM DONG PROVINCE INNOVATION AND DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION CENTER Location: Lam Dong Province Field: HH Plan number: PL2600272388 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 2,625,693,200 VND Bid closing time: 10/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: 6bd7ed47-1754-426c-888d-40da825dd654. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRUNG TÂM ĐỔI MỚI SÁNG TẠO VÀ CHUYỂN ĐỔI SỐ TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG

TRUNG TÂM ĐỔI MỚI SÁNG TẠO VÀ CHUYỂN ĐỔI SỐ TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Research & Innovation, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.