Tenders/W0113-27CS29 Lathe
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

W0113-27CS29 Lathe

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Trade Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by September 18, 2026 at 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking o?ers from O?erors to provide One (1) set of industrial-grade precision lathe to Department of National Defence (DND).. UNSPSC: *Lathes and turning centers (*23242300). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,733 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 403 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.