Tenders/Construction of direct unit prices according to regulations and public service prices using state budget in the field of culture (performing arts activities) in Hanoi City
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Construction of direct unit prices according to regulations and public service prices using state budget in the field of culture (performing arts activities) in Hanoi City

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: “Xây dựng đơn giá trực tiếp theo định và giá dịch vụ sự nghiệp công sử dụng ngân sách nhà nước lĩnh vực văn hóa (hoạt động nghệ thuật biểu diễn ) trên địa bàn thành phố Hà Nội"
Nhà hát Chèo Hà Nội
Published: May 5, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

construction & civil works works contract awarded in Vietnam: “Xây dựng đơn giá. By Nhà hát Chèo Hà Nội. Awarded to Trung tâm Tư vấn Chiến lược, Chính.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and culture and heritage sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 299.6 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Construction of direct unit prices according to regulations and public service prices using state budget in the field of culture (performing arts activities) in Hanoi City

Notification number: IB2600189235

Inviting party: Hanoi Cheo Theater

Field: TV

Plan number: PL2600113269

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: Center for Strategic Consulting, Science and Technology Policy

Winning bid price: 299,567,880 VND

Value: 299,576,880 VND

Bid closing time: 05/05/2026 18:07

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 5, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Reference: IB2600189235. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Nhà hát Chèo Hà Nội

Nhà hát Chèo Hà Nội has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Governance & Public Administration, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: July 24, 2026.