Tenders/47.26 TRE - Seismic improvement intervention of the Petroio Nursery School. CUP B11B22000580001. Municipality of Trequanda.
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

47.26 TRE - Seismic improvement intervention of the Petroio Nursery School. CUP B11B22000580001. Municipality of Trequanda.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: 47.26 TRE - Intervento miglioramento sismico della Scuola dell’infanzia di Petroio. CUP B11B22000580001. Comune di Trequanda.
UNIONE DEI COMUNI VALDICHIANA SENESE - Area Amministrativa
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: START - Toscana (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Publishing. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 251,332.

Published through start_toscana, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: UNIONE DEI COMUNI VALDICHIANA SENESE - Area Amministrativa Procedura: Aperta Tipo di contratto: Lavori pubblici Protocollo: 034163/2026 CIG: BCD0FCB7BD CUP: B11B22000580001 Importo a base d'asta: EUR 251 331.65 Data pubblicazione: 01/09/2026 Stato: Non iniziata Bando di gara pubblicato sul Sistema Telematico Acquisti Regionale della Toscana (START), gestito da i-Faber S.p.A. per la Regione Toscana. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Aziende Sanitarie (USL Centro, Nord-Ovest, Sud-Est, AOU Careggi/Pisa/Senese), delle Province e di tutti i Comuni del territorio toscano (Firenze, Prato, Pistoia, Lucca, Livorno, Pisa, Arezzo, Siena, Grosseto). Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from start_toscana and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 904896. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIONE DEI COMUNI VALDICHIANA SENESE - Area Amministrativa

UNIONE DEI COMUNI VALDICHIANA SENESE - Area Amministrativa has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via start_toscana and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.