Tenders/5 Gabapentin 300mg + B1 and B12 [box of 30 tablets] 12 Dexketoprofen in drinkable sachet [box of 10 sachets] 6 Metformin 1,000 mg [box of 28 tablets] 10 Bacitracin + Lidocaine + Neomycin + Polymyxin [f (CM-GC-157-SERNA-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

5 Gabapentin 300mg + B1 and B12 [box of 30 tablets] 12 Dexketoprofen in drinkable sachet [box of 10 sachets] 6 Metformin 1,000 mg [box of 28 tablets] 10 Bacitracin + Lidocaine + Neomycin + Polymyxin [f (CM-GC-157-SERNA-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 5 Gabapentina 300mg + B1 y B12 [caja 30 tabletas] 12 Dexketoprofeno en sobre bebible [caja 10 sobres] 6 Metformina 1,000 mg [caja 28 tabletas] 10 Bacitracina + Lidocaína + Neomicina + Polimixina [f (CM-GC-157-SERNA-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, construction and civil works and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Roads and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - 5 Gabapentina 300mg + B1 y B12 [caja 30 tabletas] 12 Dexketoprofeno en sobre bebible [caja 10 sobres] 6 Metformina 1,000 mg [caja 28 tabletas] 10 Bacitracina + Lidocaína + Neomicina + Polimixina [frasco 40gr] 12 Irbesartán 300mg [caja 30 tabletas] 12 Rupatadina 10mg [caja 10 tabletas] 10 Ceftriaxona 1g [Vial IM] 6 Bromuro de Otilonio 40 mg [caja de 30 tabletas] 8 Cetirizina 10 mg [caja 10 cápsulas] 10 Amoxicilina + Ácido Clavulánico 875/125mg [frasco 14 tabletas] 6 Esomeprazol 40mg [caja 30 cápsula] 15 Terbinafina crema [tubo 20g] 6 Esomeprazol 40mg + Levofloxacina 500mg + Amoxicilina 1gr [caja 70] 3 Budesonida 1mg para nebulización [caja 5 ampollas 2ml] 9 Bromfeniramina + Fenilefrina + Acetaminofén 8/10/500mg [caja 60] 15 Extracto de Hedera Helix [frasco 120ml] 6 Glucosamina + Meloxicam 1,500/15mg [caja 15 sobres] 15 Clonixinato de lisina + Propinoxato [ampolla] 6 Valeriana + Pasiflora + Tilo + Lúpulo + Menta + Etc [caja 30 cápsulas] 9 Loratadina + Dexametasona 10/2mg [caja 15 comprimidos] 6 Sucralfato 1gr [caja 30 sobres] 9 Metocarbamol + Acetaminofén 400/250mg [caja 30 tabletas] 12 Aspartato de Arginina 5gr [caja 10 ampollas bebibles] 12 Cafeína + Ácido Glutámico + Fosfato + Piridoxina + B12 + Etc [caja 60] 9 Levofloxacina 750g [caja 7 comprimidos] 9  Hierro + B12 + Ácido Fólico [caja 30 cápsulas] 21 Ambroxol + Clembuterol 150/0.1mg [frasco 120ml] 9 Ketorolaco 20mg [caja 10 tabletas] 5 Metoclopramida 10mg [caja de 3 ampollas 2ml] 4 Cúrcuma + Colágeno + Glucosamina + Condroitina + Vit C [30 Sobres] 12 Fosfomicina 3gr [Sobre] 4 CMP Disódico + UTP Trisódico [caja 30 cápsulas] 10 Dequalinio + Enoxolona + Lidocaína + Hidrocortisona [Frasco] 5 Metisoprinol 500mg [caja 20 tabletas] 1 Meclizina Clorhidrato 25mg [caja 50 tabletas] 1 Dimetilpolisiloxano + Bromuro de Clidínio [caja 100 cápsulas] 2 Propinoxato + Lisina 10/125mg [caja 100 tab] 2 Naproxeno + Tiocolchicósido 250/4mg [caja 100 tab] 12 Gotas oftálmicas 3 Dexketoprofeno + Tramadol 25/75mg [caja 10 tabletas] 5 Tiocolchicósido 4mg [caja de 5 ampollas 2ml] Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.