Tenders/Rental of premises for the Summer School, including board and lodging for participants, for the benefit of the South Tyrolean Healthcare Company, for the years 2027-2028
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Rental of premises for the Summer School, including board and lodging for participants, for the benefit of the South Tyrolean Healthcare Company, for the years 2027-2028

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affitto dei locali per lo svolgimento della Summer School compreso vitto e alloggio dei partecipanti, in favore dell’Azienda Sanitaria dell’Alto Adige, per gli anni 2027-2028
Azienda Sanitaria dell’Alto Adige - Ripartizione acquisti
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SICP Bolzano - Bandi Alto Adige (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training, urban development and housing and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Housing and Data Collection. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 35,000.

Published through bandi_alto_adige, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: Azienda Sanitaria dell’Alto Adige - Ripartizione acquisti Procedura: Indagine di mercato Tipo di contratto: Servizi Protocollo: 065199/2026 Importo a base d'asta: EUR 35 000.00 Data pubblicazione: 31/08/2026 Stato: In corso Bando di gara pubblicato sul Sistema Informativo Contratti Pubblici (SICP) dell'Agenzia per i Procedimenti e la Vigilanza in materia di Contratti Pubblici (ACP) della Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano - Alto Adige (Südtirol). Piattaforma costruita su i-Faber Pleiade. Centralizza le procedure di gara della Provincia Autonoma, dei 116 Comuni altoatesini (Bolzano, Merano, Bressanone, Brunico, Laives, ecc.), dell'Azienda Sanitaria dell'Alto Adige e dell'IPES (Istituto per l'Edilizia Sociale). Portale bilingue italiano/tedesco. Valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from bandi_alto_adige and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1314397. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Azienda Sanitaria dell’Alto Adige - Ripartizione acquisti

Azienda Sanitaria dell’Alto Adige - Ripartizione acquisti has issued 86 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 24 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via bandi_alto_adige and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.