Tenders/Contract for the catering service for students attending and requesting services at the Nursery and Primary Schools of the Municipality of Roncofreddo (FC) for the school year 2026/2027
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Contract for the catering service for students attending and requesting services at the Nursery and Primary Schools of the Municipality of Roncofreddo (FC) for the school year 2026/2027

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Appalto del servizio di refezione per gli alunni frequentanti e richiedenti delle Scuole dell’Infanzia e Primaria del Comune di Roncofreddo (FC) per l’annualità scolastica 2026/2027
COMUNE DI RONCOFREDDO
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SATER - Emilia-Romagna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 114,423. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through sater_emilia_romagna, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI RONCOFREDDO Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCD3FCB41F Base d'asta: EUR 114 423.08 Scadenza: 17/09/2026 08:30 Appalto del servizio di refezione per gli alunni frequentanti e richiedenti delle Scuole dell’Infanzia e Primaria del Comune di Roncofreddo (FC) per l’annualità scolastica 2026/2027 Scadenza : 17/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato sul SATER — Sistema per gli Acquisti Telematici dell'Emilia-Romagna, gestito da Intercent-ER, l'Agenzia regionale per lo sviluppo dei mercati telematici della Regione Emilia-Romagna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle aziende sanitarie (AUSL), degli Enti locali (Comuni, Province, Unioni) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio emiliano-romagnolo. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sater_emilia_romagna and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI RONCOFREDDO

COMUNE DI RONCOFREDDO has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sater_emilia_romagna and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.