Tenders/Appointment of a Travel Management Company for the provision of Travel Management Services for a period of 5 year.

Appointment of a Travel Management Company for the provision of Travel Management Services for a period of 5 year.

SASRIA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Fleet Management. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Appointment of a Travel Management Company for the provision of Travel Management Services for a period of 5 year. Contracting authority: SASRIA Category: Administrative and support activities Tender type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender) Province: Gauteng Delivery location: 34 & 36 Fricker Rd -Illovo-Sandton-2196 Documents: RP2026.24-Provision of Travel Management Services.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SASRIA

SASRIA has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.