Tenders/Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning baskets.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning baskets.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisicao de cestas de higiene e limpeza.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO LOURENCO DO SUL
Published: Jul 13, 2026
Updated: Jul 17, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 19,638.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of hygiene and cleaning baskets.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF SÃO LOURENÇO DO SUL

Location: São Lourenço do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul

Unit: MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE

Modality: Waiver

Process: 122

Purchase number: 122 | Process 297

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, VIII — Waiver of Bidding: in cases of emergency or public calamity, when urgency of attending a situation that may cause damage or compromise the continuity of public services or the safety of people, works, services, equipment and other public or private assets is characterized, and only for the acquisition of goods necessary to address the emergency or calamitous situation and for the portions of works and services that can be completed within a maximum period of 1 (one) year, counted from the date of occurrence of the emergency or calamity, with the extension of the respective contracts and the re-hiring of a company already contracted based on the provisions of this item being prohibited

Estimated total value: R$ 19,637.50

Approved total value: R$ 19,637.50

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 13, 2026. Last refreshed 46 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO LOURENCO DO SUL

MUNICIPIO DE SAO LOURENCO DO SUL has issued 149 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 123 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.