Tenders/[Public Procurement Portal] - ACQUISITION OF TYPE A AMBULANCE – SIMPLE TRANSPORT, VAN TYPE, NEW VEHICLE, YEAR/MODEL 2026/2026, DULY ADAPTED, EQUIPPED, DOCUMENTED, AND LICENSED, INTENDED TO MEET THE NEEDS OF PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, LINKED TO THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF HEALTH OF MONTE ALEGRE/PA, ACCORDING TO AGREEMENT NO. 02/2025, CELEBRATED BETWEEN SESPA/PMMA.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

[Public Procurement Portal] - ACQUISITION OF TYPE A AMBULANCE – SIMPLE TRANSPORT, VAN TYPE, NEW VEHICLE, YEAR/MODEL 2026/2026, DULY ADAPTED, EQUIPPED, DOCUMENTED, AND LICENSED, INTENDED TO MEET THE NEEDS OF PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, LINKED TO THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF HEALTH OF MONTE ALEGRE/PA, ACCORDING TO AGREEMENT NO. 02/2025, CELEBRATED BETWEEN SESPA/PMMA.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - AQUISIÇÃO DE AMBULÂNCIA TIPO A – SIMPLES REMOÇÃO, TIPO FURGONETA, VEÍCULO 0 KM, ANO/MODELO 2026/2026, DEVIDAMENTE ADAPTADO, EQUIPADO, DOCUMENTADO E EMPLACADO, DESTINADA AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES DA ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA À SAÚDE, VINCULADA À SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE MONTE ALEGRE/PA, CONFORME CONVÊNIO Nº 02/2025, CELEBRADO ENTRE SESPA/PMMA.
MUNICIPIO DE MONTE ALEGRE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pa

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 268,250. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through PNCP Pará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[Portal de Compras Públicas] - AQUISIÇÃO DE AMBULÂNCIA TIPO A – SIMPLES REMOÇÃO, TIPO FURGONETA, VEÍCULO 0 KM, ANO/MODELO 2026/2026, DEVIDAMENTE ADAPTADO, EQUIPADO, DOCUMENTADO E EMPLACADO, DESTINADA AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES DA ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA À SAÚDE, VINCULADA À SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE MONTE ALEGRE/PA, CONFORME CONVÊNIO Nº 02/2025, CELEBRADO ENTRE SESPA/PMMA. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE MONTE ALEGRE Local: Monte Alegre, Pará Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pará and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE MONTE ALEGRE

MUNICIPIO DE MONTE ALEGRE has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 24 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.