Acquisition of food products from family farming for use in school meals for municipal elementary schools, early childhood education, and municipal daycare centers during the year 2026.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to COOPERATIVA LUVERDENSE DE AGRICULTORES FAMILIARES COOPERLAF — R$1,119,941
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPurchasing food items from family farming for school feeding in municipal schools and daycare centers in Lucas do Rio Verde for 2026. This supports local agriculture and student nutrition.
This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, education and training and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Early Childhood and Education Infrastructure. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.4 million.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseACQUISITION OF FOOD PRODUCTS FROM FAMILY FARMING FOR USE IN SCHOOL MEALS FOR MUNICIPAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS, EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION, AND MUNICIPAL DAYCARE CENTERS DURING THE YEAR 2026.
Contracting Organ: MUNICIPALITY OF LUCAS DO RIO VERDE
Location: Lucas do Rio Verde, Mato Grosso
Unit: Municipal Hall of Lucas do Rio Verde - MT
Modality: Accreditation
Process: 52/2026
Purchase Number: CRE 4
Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is feasible and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.
Estimated Total Value: R$ 1,397,881.60
Proposal Opening Date: 20/05/2026 07:00
Proposal Closing Date: 20/05/2026 07:59
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on April 22, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE LUCAS DO RIO VERDE
MUNICIPIO DE LUCAS DO RIO VERDE has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Law & Legal Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.