Tenders/Acquisition of products from family farming and rural family entrepreneurs for school feeding (lunch), to serve the municipal elementary, infant, and indigenous schools of the municipal public network of Campo Novo do Parecis – MT.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of products from family farming and rural family entrepreneurs for school feeding (lunch), to serve the municipal elementary, infant, and indigenous schools of the municipal public network of Campo Novo do Parecis – MT.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de produtos da agricultura familiar e empreendedor familiar rural para alimentação escolar (merenda), para atender as escolas municipais de ensino fundamental, infantil e escolas indígenas da rede pública municipal de campo novo do parecis – mt.
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO NOVO DO PARECIS
Published: Feb 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by the Municipality of Campo Novo do Parecis, Mato Grosso, concerns the acquisition of products from family agriculture and rural family entrepreneurs. The purpose is to supply school meals, specifically snacks, for municipal elementary and kindergarten schools, as well as indigenous schools within the municipal public network. The contracting entity is the Municipal Government of Campo Novo do Parecis. The procurement method is 'Credenciamento' (Accreditation), based on Article 79, item I of Law 14.133/2021, which allows for parallel and non-exclusive contracting when simultaneous, standardized contracts are viable and advantageous for the Administration. This approach facilitates multiple simultaneous agreements under standardized conditions. The estimated total value for this acquisition is R$ 839,848.70. The proposal submission period is scheduled for February 10, 2026, with both the opening and closing dates set for 08:00 on that day. This initiative aims to support local family farmers while ensuring the provision of nutritious meals for students in the municipality's public education system, with a particular focus on indigenous communities.

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, education and training and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Food Processing, Food Safety and Seeds Fertilizers. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 839,849.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

ACQUISITION OF PRODUCTS FROM FAMILY FARMING AND RURAL FAMILY ENTREPRENEURS FOR SCHOOL FEEDING (LUNCH), TO SERVE THE MUNICIPAL ELEMENTARY, INFANT, AND INDIGENOUS SCHOOLS OF THE MUNICIPAL PUBLIC NETWORK OF CAMPO NOVO DO PARECIS – MT.

Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO NOVO DO PARECIS

Location: Campo Novo do Parecis, Mato Grosso

Unit: MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF CAMPO NOVO DO PARECIS - MT

Modality: Accreditation

Process: 00003018/2025

Purchase number: 10

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is viable and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.

Estimated total value: R$ 839,848.70

Proposal opening date: 10/02/2026 08:00

Proposal closing date: 10/02/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO NOVO DO PARECIS

MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO NOVO DO PARECIS has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.