Tenders/Acquisition and installation of weight training equipment for a gym
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition and installation of weight training equipment for a gym

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição e instalação de equipamentos de musculação para academia
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Office Equipment and General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 378,499. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição e instalação de equipamentos de musculação para academia Órgão: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO Local: Goiânia, Goiás Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO has issued 1,925 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 26 currently open and 1,556 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.