Tenders/PUBLIC CALL FOR THE PURPOSE OF CREDENTIALING LOCAL MUSICIANS, BANDS, AND CULTURAL GROUPS, WITH THE AIM OF HOLDING ARTISTIC PERFORMANCES IN CULTURAL EVENTS PROMOTED BY THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CULTURE OF SANTALUZ.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

PUBLIC CALL FOR THE PURPOSE OF CREDENTIALING LOCAL MUSICIANS, BANDS, AND CULTURAL GROUPS, WITH THE AIM OF HOLDING ARTISTIC PERFORMANCES IN CULTURAL EVENTS PROMOTED BY THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF CULTURE OF SANTALUZ.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CHAMAMENTO PÚBLICO PARA FINS DE CREDENCIAMENTO DE MÚSICOS, BANDAS E GRUPOS CULTURAIS LOCAIS, COM A FINALIDADE DE REALIZAR APRESENTAÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS EM EVENTOS CULTURAIS PROMOVIDOS PELA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA DE SANTALUZ.
MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Arts. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CHAMAMENTO PÚBLICO PARA FINS DE CREDENCIAMENTO DE MÚSICOS, BANDAS E GRUPOS CULTURAIS LOCAIS, COM A FINALIDADE DE REALIZAR APRESENTAÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS EM EVENTOS CULTURAIS PROMOVIDOS PELA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA DE SANTALUZ. SEM INFORMAÇÃO Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ Localização: Santaluz, Bahia Unidade: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 011-2026 CRED Número da compra: 011-2026 CRED Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ

MUNICIPIO DE SANTALUZ has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.