Tenders/Electronic database for checking the originality of manuscripts and published articles iThenticate.
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Electronic database for checking the originality of manuscripts and published articles iThenticate.

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: “Cơ sở dữ liệu điện tử kiểm tra tính nguyên gốc của bản thảo, bài đăng xuất bản iThenticate”.
Trường Đại học Kiến trúc Hà Nội
Published: Apr 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Vietnam contract award (general supplies): “Cơ sở dữ liệu điện tử kiểm. By Trường Đại học Kiến trúc Hà Nội. Awarded to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ THÔNG TIN.

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 298.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Electronic database for checking the originality of manuscripts and published articles iThenticate.

Notification number: IB2600149431

Bidding party: Hanoi University of Architecture

Field: PTV

Plan number: PL2600076872

Plan type: KHAC

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: ITGROUP VIETNAM INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid price: 298,000,000 VND

Value: 298,000,000 VND

Bid closing time: 13/04/2026 15:58

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 13, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Reference: IB2600149431. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Đại học Kiến trúc Hà Nội

Trường Đại học Kiến trúc Hà Nội has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.