Hiring of the Foundation to administratively and financially manage the project “QUILOMBO EDUCATION TRAINING CENTER – Deepening PNEERQ actions in Bahia”
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the education and training and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 249,645.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of the Foundation to administratively and financially manage the project “QUILOMBO EDUCATION TRAINING CENTER – Deepening PNEERQ actions in Bahia”
Contracting body: FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF RECONCAVO DA BAHIA - UFRB
Location: Cruz das Almas, Bahia
Unit: FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF RECÔNCAVO DA BAHIA
Modality: Waiver
Process: 23007.00011164/2026-98
Purchase number: 216
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Bid Waiver: for contracting a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, capture, and execute teaching, research, extension, institutional, scientific, and technological development, and innovation promotion activities, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social rehabilitation of incarcerated individuals, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit.
Total estimated value: R$ 249,645.00
Total approved value: R$ 249,645.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 22, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RECONCAVO DA BAHIA - UFRB
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RECONCAVO DA BAHIA - UFRB has issued 63 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.