Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of rental, assembly, maintenance during the event, and dismantling of exhibition stands, including all necessary infrastructure for the participation of the Municipal Secretariat of Education...

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of rental, assembly, maintenance during the event, and dismantling of exhibition stands, including all necessary infrastructure for the participation of the Municipal Secretariat of Education...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de locação, montagem, manutenção durante o evento e desmontagem de estande, compreendendo toda a infraestrutura necessária à destinada à participação da Secretaria Municipal de Educação...
Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and SME development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de locação, montagem, manutenção durante o evento e desmontagem de estande, compreendendo toda a infraestrutura necessária à destinada à participação da Secretaria Municipal de Educação... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre Localizacao: Porto Alegre, RS Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 26.0.000074569-2 Numero: 313/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 31/08/2026 15:00 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 12:59 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre

Prefeitura Municipal de Porto Alegre has issued 69 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.