Tenders/CONTRACTING OF LAW FIRM OF NOTORIOUS SPECIALIZATION FOR PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL SERVICES AIMED AT RECOVERING CREDITS ARISING FROM INTERFEDERATIVE REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES WITH JUDICIALIZED MEDICINES SUPPORTED BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF ESPLANADA - BAHIA, INCLUDING ADMINISTRATIVE AND JUDICIAL ACTION, AS WELL AS SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL CONSULTING
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

CONTRACTING OF LAW FIRM OF NOTORIOUS SPECIALIZATION FOR PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL SERVICES AIMED AT RECOVERING CREDITS ARISING FROM INTERFEDERATIVE REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES WITH JUDICIALIZED MEDICINES SUPPORTED BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF ESPLANADA - BAHIA, INCLUDING ADMINISTRATIVE AND JUDICIAL ACTION, AS WELL AS SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL CONSULTING

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE SOCIEDADE DE ADVOGADOS DE NOTÓRIA ESPECIALIZAÇÃO PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS JURÍDICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DESTINADOS À RECUPERAÇÃO DE CRÉDITOS ORIUNDOS DO RESSARCIMENTO INTERFEDERATIVO DE DESPESAS COM MEDICAMENTOS JUDICIALIZADOS SUPORTADAS PELO MUNICÍPIO DE ESPLANADA - BAHIA, COMPREENDENDO A ATUAÇÃO ADMINISTRATIVA E JUDICIAL, BEM COMO CONSULTORIA TÉCNICA ESPECIALIZADA
MUNICIPIO DE ESPLANADA
Published: Aug 17, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the legal services, finance and banking and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Pharmaceuticals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 86,344.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the legal services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
CONTRACTING OF LAW FIRM OF NOTORIOUS SPECIALIZATION FOR PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL SERVICES AIMED AT RECOVERING CREDITS ARISING FROM INTERFEDERATIVE REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES WITH JUDICIALIZED MEDICINES SUPPORTED BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF ESPLANADA - BAHIA, INCLUDING ADMINISTRATIVE AND JUDICIAL ACTION, AS WELL AS SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL CONSULTING Contracting authority: MUNICIPALITY OF ESPLANADA Location: Esplanada, Bahia Unit: MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF FINANCE Modality: Inexigibility Process: 145/2026 Purchase number: 079 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, c — Exemption from Bidding: c) technical advisory or consulting services and financial or tax audits. Estimated total value: R$ 86,344.45 Approved total value: R$ 86,344.45

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 17, 2026. Last refreshed 10 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ESPLANADA

MUNICIPIO DE ESPLANADA has issued 83 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 67 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.