Tenders/Provision of gas
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Provision of gas

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp khí gas
Trường Mầm non An Phú
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the energy and power, environment and climate and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas, Climate Mitigation and Investment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 232.2 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: vi
Cung cấp khí gas Số thông báo: IB2600500923 Bên mời thầu: Trường Mầm non An Phú Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600285090 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Nhà thầu trúng: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ NĂNG LƯỢNG XANH Giá trúng thầu: 232,200,000 VND Giá trị: 232,200,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 31/08/2026 14:15

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: IB2600500923. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Mầm non An Phú

Trường Mầm non An Phú has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.