Supply of accessories for IC5000+ laboratory equipment
About This Opportunity
TranslatedSupply of accessories for IC5000+ laboratory equipment for the Center for Environmental Resource Monitoring.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 291.9 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viSupply of accessories for IC5000+ laboratory equipment
Notice number: IB2600152025
Inviting party: Center for Natural Resources and Environment Monitoring
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600090632
Plan type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 291,895,318 VND
Value: 291,895,318 VND
Bid closing time: 14/04/2026 17:14
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 14, 2026. Last refreshed 77 days ago. Reference: IB2600152025. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung tâm Quan trắc tài nguyên và môi trường
Trung tâm Quan trắc tài nguyên và môi trường has issued 77 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 55 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, General Supplies & Services, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.