Tenders/Event: Sunset Lilás - Awareness for the end of violence against women Hiring of singer Marta Cel Date: August 20, 2026 from 4:30 PM Location: Memorial da Cultura - Terraço - Av. Fernando Correa da Costa, 559, Centro in Campo Grande/ MS Duration: 01h30
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Event: Sunset Lilás - Awareness for the end of violence against women Hiring of singer Marta Cel Date: August 20, 2026 from 4:30 PM Location: Memorial da Cultura - Terraço - Av. Fernando Correa da Costa, 559, Centro in Campo Grande/ MS Duration: 01h30

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Evento: Sunset Lilás - Conscientização pelo fim da violência contra a mulher Contratação da cantora Marta Cel Data: 20 de gosto de 2026 a partir das 16h30min Local: Memorial da Cultura - Terraço - Av. Fernando Correa da Costa, 559, Centro em Campo Grande/ MS Duração: 01h30
FUNDACAO DE CULTURA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL
Published: Aug 20, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage and social protection sectors, with a focus on Heritage Preservation and Arts. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3,500.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Event: Sunset Lilás - Awareness for the end of violence against women Hiring of singer Marta Cel Date: August 20, 2026 from 4:30 PM Location: Memorial da Cultura - Terraço - Av. Fernando Correa da Costa, 559, Centro in Campo Grande/ MS Duration: 01h30 The hiring of artists is based on the need to materialize the constitutional right to culture and promote the democratization of access to art, using the uniqueness of artistic knowledge to educate, entertain and integrate society. In addition to boosting the creative economy and ensuring the occupation of public spaces, this measure is essential for strengthening regional identity and preserving intangible heritage, ensuring that the technical-professional service fulfills its social function of audience development and valorization of Mato Grosso do Sul's historical memory. Contracting body: FUNDACAO DE CULTURA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL Location: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul Unit: Fundação de Cultura de Mato Grosso do Sul Modality: Inexigibility Process: 85/006.569/2026 Purchase number: 345/2026 - Inexigibility Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: contracting of an artist, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are recognized by specialized critics or public opinion. Estimated total value: R$ 3,500.00 Approved total value: R$ 3,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 20, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDACAO DE CULTURA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL

FUNDACAO DE CULTURA DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL has issued 271 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 271 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, General Supplies & Services, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.