Tenders/Supply of a MACSQuant® Tyto® Cell sorter flow cytometer - cell sorter with patented microchip-based technology
Awarded🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Supply of a MACSQuant® Tyto® Cell sorter flow cytometer - cell sorter with patented microchip-based technology

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: fornitura di un citofluorimetro MACSQuant® Tyto® Cell sorter - separatore cellulare con tecnologia brevettata basata su microchip
Università di Pisa
Published: Jul 24, 2026
Updated: Jul 27, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Miltenyi Biotec Srlu — €297,550

Browse open Research & Innovation tenders in Italy

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Negotiated procedure without publication of a tender pursuant to art. 76, paragraph 2, letter b), point 3, of Legislative Decree 36/2023, for the supply of a MACSQuant® Tyto® Cell sorter flow cytometer - cell sorter with patented microchip-based technology to be located at the Institute of Clinical Physiology – CNR-IFC of the National Research Council, Pisa CUI F80003670504202600001, CUP I57G25000280006 and CPV 38434500-1 CIG BB7549B487

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on July 24, 2026. Last refreshed 39 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Università di Pisa

Università di Pisa has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: July 24, 2026.