Tenders/[vi] Package 05: Procurement of equipment for the Solar Cell Research and Development Laboratory and the Li-ion Battery and Fuel Cell Laboratory
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Package 05: Procurement of equipment for the Solar Cell Research and Development Laboratory and the Li-ion Battery and Fuel Cell Laboratory

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu 05 : Mua sắm hàng hóa Phòng thí nghiệm nghiên cứu và phát triển pin mặt trời và Phòng thí nghiệm pin Li-ion và pin nhiên liệu
Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and Research sectors, with a focus on Scientific Research, Laboratories, General Supplies and Fuel. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 47.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu 05 : Mua sắm hàng hóa Phòng thí nghiệm nghiên cứu và phát triển pin mặt trời và Phòng thí nghiệm pin Li-ion và pin nhiên liệu Số thông báo: IB2600509406 Bên mời thầu: Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600288094 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 47,560,400,270 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 22/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: a51fb6e9-000d-439d-8141-c2b015a9775e. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Trường Đại học Khoa học tự nhiên, Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has issued 261 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 226 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.