Tenders/GT-05: Construction supervision and equipment installation for 02 new construction and upgrade projects of the power grid in Bao Loc City area in 2026, new construction and upgrade of the power grid in Bao Lam District area in 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

GT-05: Construction supervision and equipment installation for 02 new construction and upgrade projects of the power grid in Bao Loc City area in 2026, new construction and upgrade of the power grid in Bao Lam District area in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: GT-05: Giám sát thi công xây dựng và lắp đặt thiết bị 02 công trình Xây dựng mới và nâng cấp lưới điện khu vực Thành phố Bảo Lộc năm 2026, Xây dựng mới và nâng cấp lưới điện khu vực Huyện Bảo Lâm năm 2026
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÂM ĐỒNG
Published: May 9, 2026
Updated: Jun 16, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Consulting contract award: GT-05: Giám sát thi công xây. By CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÂM ĐỒNG in Vietnam, energy & power. Awarded to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ.

This is a consulting contract in the energy and power and construction and civil works sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the energy and power sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

GT-05: Construction supervision and equipment installation for 02 new construction and upgrade projects of the power grid in Bao Loc City area in 2026, new construction and upgrade of the power grid in Bao Lam District area in 2026

Notification number: IB2600013509

Bidding entity: LAM DONG POWER COMPANY

Field: TV

Type: es-ct-contract

Winning contractor: LONG GIANG ELECTRIC DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Bid closing time: 17/04/2026 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 9, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: cf658d5a-7bd7-4c6e-9948-e3cd4e39f0be. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÂM ĐỒNG

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÂM ĐỒNG has issued 71 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.