Tenders/Registration of magistrate Alba Cristina da Silva for the XVI International Labor Law Congress, to be held from September 09 to 11, 2026, in São Paulo-SP.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Registration of magistrate Alba Cristina da Silva for the XVI International Labor Law Congress, to be held from September 09 to 11, 2026, in São Paulo-SP.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Inscrição da magistrada Alba Cristina da Silva no XVI Congresso Internacional de Direito do Trabalho, a realizar-se no período de 09 a 11 de setembro de 2026, em São Paulo-SP.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the legal services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Labor Law. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 620.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Registration of magistrate Alba Cristina da Silva for the XVI International Labor Law Congress, to be held from September 09 to 11, 2026, in São Paulo-SP. Contracting Body: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO Location: Teresina, Piauí Unit: TRIBUNAL REGIONAL DO TRABALHO DA 22A. REGIAO Modality: Inexigibility Process: PROAD N. 4346/2026 Purchase Number: 76 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from Bidding: f) training and professional development of personnel Estimated Total Value: R$ 620.00 Homologated Total Value: R$ 620.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO has issued 1,905 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 1,538 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.