Construction of a canopy for the BVR post
About This Opportunity
Award notice from Ban Quản lý rừng phòng hộ Bù Đăng (Vietnam) — Làm mái che cho chốt BVR. general supplies. Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 81.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConstruction of a canopy for the BVR post
Notification Number: IB2600180773
Bidding Organization: Bu Dang Protective Forest Management Board
Field: XL
Plan Number: PL2600107197
Plan Type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: DAI TAY DUONG BP TRADING SERVICE CO., LTD
Winning Bid Price: 81,200,000 VND
Value: 81,200,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 29/04/2026 10:27
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 29, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Reference: IB2600180773. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Ban Quản lý rừng phòng hộ Bù Đăng
Ban Quản lý rừng phòng hộ Bù Đăng has issued 35 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Environment & Climate, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 14, 2026.