Tenders/Construction of shade roof for students' play and exercise area
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Construction of shade roof for students' play and exercise area

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Làm mái che mát khu vui chơi, vận động của học sinh
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC QUẢNG TÙNG
Published: Apr 9, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Construction of a shade roof for the children's play and activity area. Awarded to THANH TUU MANUFACTURING AND TRADING CO., LTD.

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 97.1 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Construction of shade roof for students' play and exercise area

Notice Number: IB2600143647

Bidding entity: QUANG TUNG PRIMARY SCHOOL

Field: XL

Plan Number: PL2600085946

Plan Type: KHAC

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: THANH TUU TRADING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED

Winning bid price: 97,067,160 VND

Value: 97,067,160 VND

Bid closing time: 09/04/2026 15:44

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 9, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600143647. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.