Tenders/LOT 3: supply, installation, commissioning, training and maintenance of a coordinate measuring machine (CMM) for dimensional quality control in a training workshop environment
Awarded🇮🇹ItalySupplies

LOT 3: supply, installation, commissioning, training and maintenance of a coordinate measuring machine (CMM) for dimensional quality control in a training workshop environment

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: LOTTO 3: fornitura, installazione, messa in servizio, formazione e manutenzione di macchina di misura a coordinate (CMM - Coordinate Measuring Machine) per controllo qualità dimensionale in ambiente officina didattica
IS GUGLIELMO MARCONI
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 53,279.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
OPEN PROCEDURE PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 71, LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 36/2023

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 9 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IS GUGLIELMO MARCONI

IS GUGLIELMO MARCONI has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Research & Innovation, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.