Purchase of chemicals for aquaculture disease prevention
About This Opportunity
Supplies contract awarded by Chi cục Nông nghiệp (Vietnam): Mua hóa chất chống. agriculture & food security. Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT.
This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Fisheries. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 244.1 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPurchase of chemicals for aquaculture disease prevention
Notice number: IB2600185670
Bidding entity: Department of Agriculture
Field: Goods
Plan number: PL2600103560
Plan type: Other
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: THANH PHUONG SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 244,080,000 VND
Value: 244,080,000 VND
Bid closing time: 04/05/2026 15:37
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 4, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600185670. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Chi cục Nông nghiệp
Chi cục Nông nghiệp has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.