Tenders/Procurement of food and foodstuffs
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Procurement of food and foodstuffs

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua lương thực, thực phẩm
Phòng cảnh sát thi hành án hình sự và hỗ trợ tư pháp
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense sector, with a focus on Police and Justice Reform. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 319.5 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Procurement of food and foodstuffs Notification number: IB2600444144 Bidding entity: Department of Criminal Execution Police and Judicial Support Field: HH Plan number: PL2600251736 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning contractor: NGUYEN THI SON Winning bid price: 319,509,000 VND Value: 319,509,000 VND Bid closing time: 11/08/2026 18:37

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 7 days ago. Reference: IB2600444144. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng cảnh sát thi hành án hình sự và hỗ trợ tư pháp

Phòng cảnh sát thi hành án hình sự và hỗ trợ tư pháp has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, Agriculture & Food Security, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 13, 2026.