Purchase of microbial organic fertilizer to support people in rice production in 2026 in Son Dong commune
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Crop Production and Seeds Fertilizers. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 491.4 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPurchase of microbial organic fertilizer to support people in rice production in 2026 in Son Dong commune
Notice No.: IB2600414565
Procurement entity: SON DONG COMMUNE AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT OFFICE
Field: HH
Plan No.: PL2600237960
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: PHU THO AGRICULTURAL MATERIALS CO., LTD.
Winning bid price: 491,400,000 VND
Value: 491,400,000 VND
Bid closing time: 31/07/2026 10:17
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 31, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Reference: IB2600414565. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.