Purchase of land use rights, ownership of assets attached to land certificates for professional work
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPurchase of blank certificates for land use rights and property ownership to support professional tasks at the Land Registration Office.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 170.3 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPurchase of land use rights, ownership of assets attached to land certificates for professional work
Notice No.: IB2600169169
Procuring Entity: LAND REGISTRATION OFFICE
Field: HH
Plan No.: PL2600101566
Plan Type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: Center for Land Administration and Technical Inspection
Winning Bid Price: 170,286,546 VND
Value: 170,286,546 VND
Bid Closing Time: 22/04/2026 17:17
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 22, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Reference: IB2600169169. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About VĂN PHÒNG ĐĂNG KÝ ĐẤT ĐAI
VĂN PHÒNG ĐĂNG KÝ ĐẤT ĐAI has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Rural Development. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.