Purchase of access to the Micromedex Drug Information Database
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ THÔNG TIN VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ ITGROUP VIỆT NAM
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Pharmaceuticals. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 175.9 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPurchase of access to the Micromedex Drug Information Database
Notice number: IB2600235214
Employer: HAI PHONG UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND PHARMACY
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600133256
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: ITGROUP VIETNAM INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 175,896,000 VND
Value: 175,896,000 VND
Closing time: 25/05/2026 11:34
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 25, 2026. Last refreshed 78 days ago. Reference: IB2600235214. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC Y DƯỢC HẢI PHÒNG
TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC Y DƯỢC HẢI PHÒNG has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.