Procurement of teaching equipment 65-inch TV
About This Opportunity
Vietnam contract award (general supplies): Mua sắm thiết bị giảng dạy. By Trường Trung Học Cơ Sở Huyền Hội. Awarded to CÔNG TY CP SÁCH VÀ THIẾT BỊ TRƯỜNG.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Secondary Education. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 64.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of teaching equipment 65-inch TV
Notification number: IB2600209538
Inviting party: Huyen Hoi Secondary School
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600125642
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: TRA VINH SCHOOL BOOKS AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 64,000,000 VND
Value: 64,000,000 VND
Bid closing time: 14/05/2026 10:30
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 14, 2026. Last refreshed 85 days ago. Reference: IB2600209538. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.