Procurement of equipment for professional activities at Ky Son Vocational Education - Continuing Education Center in 2026
About This Opportunity
Award by Trung tâm GDNN-GDTX Kỳ Sơn (Vietnam, education & training): Mua sắm thiết bị phục vụ công tác. Awarded to CÔNG TY CP SÁCH VÀ THIẾT BỊ TRƯỜNG.
This is a supplies contract in the education and training and governance and public administration sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 468.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of equipment for professional activities at Ky Son Vocational Education - Continuing Education Center in 2026
Notice No.: IB2600198674
Bidding Organization: Ky Son Vocational Education - Continuing Education Center
Field: HH
Plan No.: PL2600119132
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: NGHE AN BOOK AND SCHOOL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning Bid Amount: 468,000,000 VND
Value: 468,000,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 09/05/2026 12:52
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 9, 2026. Last refreshed 84 days ago. Reference: IB2600198674. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung tâm GDNN-GDTX Kỳ Sơn
Trung tâm GDNN-GDTX Kỳ Sơn has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 11, 2026.