Procurement of vaccines for livestock and disinfection chemicals in 2026
About This Opportunity
general supplies supply contract awarded in Vietnam: Mua vắc xin tiêm. By Trung tâm Dịch vụ Tổng hợp xã Bảo Thuận. Awarded to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THUỐC THÚ Y TRUNG.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 106.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of vaccines for livestock and disinfection chemicals in 2026
Notice number: IB2600148154
Bidding party: Bao Thuan Commune General Services Center
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600077206
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: NAVETCO CENTRAL VETERINARY MEDICINE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 106,520,000 VND
Value: 106,520,000 VND
Bid closing time: 13/04/2026 09:15
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 13, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600148154. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung tâm Dịch vụ Tổng hợp xã Bảo Thuận
Trung tâm Dịch vụ Tổng hợp xã Bảo Thuận has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, General Supplies & Services, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 13, 2026.