New School Construction at existing target school at Chheur Teal Primary School ,Chheur Teal village ,Russey Srok commune ,Peam Chhor district ,Prey Veng province ,Cambodia
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Cambodia General Education Improvement Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: MOEYS-GEIPAF-CPS-030
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, education and training and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Primary Education and Education Infrastructure. Located in Cambodia, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P174335-Cambodia General Education Improvement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-70240
Bid/Contract Reference No:MOEYS-GEIPAF-CPS-030
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:New School Construction at existing target school at Chheur Teal Primary School ,Chheur Teal village ,Russey Srok commune ,Peam Chhor district ,Prey Veng province ,Cambodia
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/12/12
270 Day(s)
Chheur Teal Primary School ,Chheur Teal village ,Russey Srok commune ,Peam Chhor district ,Prey Veng province ,Cambodia
Country: Cambodia
USD 88679.00
Evaluated Bid Price
USD 88679.00
USD 88679.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on January 23, 2026. Last refreshed 73 days ago. Reference: OP00422412. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Cambodia General Education Improvement Project
Cambodia General Education Improvement Project has issued 49 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Infrastructure, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Cambodia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.