Tenders/Minor works for the renovation and repair of 5 regional offices of SENASA, in order to improve the capacity, quality and agility of the services provided to users of the agribusiness sector at the regional level - SENASA.
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasWorks

Minor works for the renovation and repair of 5 regional offices of SENASA, in order to improve the capacity, quality and agility of the services provided to users of the agribusiness sector at the regional level - SENASA.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Obra menor de remodelación y reparación de 5 oficinas regionales del SENASA, con el fin de mejorar la capacidad, calidad y agilidad de los servicios que se brindan a los usuarios del sector agronegocios a nivel regional-SENASA.

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Integrating Innovation for Rural Competitiveness in Honduras - COMRURAL II | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: HN-SAG-481655-CW-RFB

This is a works contract in the water and sanitation, agriculture and food security and finance and banking sectors. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the water and sanitation sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Project: Integrating Innovation for Rural Competitiveness in Honduras - COMRURAL II

Contract Award

Project:P168385-Integrating Innovation for Rural Competitiveness in Honduras - COMRURAL II
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-64480
Bid/Contract Reference No:HN-SAG-481655-CW-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Solicitud de ofertas
Scope of Contract:Lot No 2: Improvement of water and perimeter security of the Comayagua regional office of SENASA, Contract No. O-BM-6448-SAG-18-2026 RCN Ingeniera S. de R.L. de C.V. L880,103.70
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/05/04
Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
RCN INGENIERA S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (876695)
Residencial La Florida, San Pedro Sula, Corts, Honduras, C.A.
Country: Honduras

Bid Price at Opening
HNL

Evaluated Bid Price
HNL 880103.70

Signed Contract price
HNL 880103.70

Evaluated Bidder(s):
INVECRO CONSTRUCTORA S.A. DE C.V. (1014269)
BLVD MORAZAN, EDIFICIO AGALTA, BARRIOSAN FELIPE, 8 AVO PISO, LOCAL #803.
Country: Honduras

Bid Price at Opening
HNL

Evaluated Bid Price
HNL 1206754.37


CONSTRUCTORA DIAZ MONTOYA Y ASOCIADOS,S. DE R.L. (542383)
Residencial El Triangulo, 1a.calle No.535, Tegucigalpa,M.D.C.
Country: Honduras

Bid Price at Opening
HNL

Evaluated Bid Price
HNL 972051.33


Rejected Bidder(s):
CONSTRUCTORA FERNNDEZ SUAZO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (1115065)
Colonia Humuya, Edificio Rosenthal Piso 9, Apartamento No. 94
Country: Honduras

Bid Price at Opening
HNL

Evaluated Bid Price
HNL

Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements


CONSTRUCTORA INTEGRA S. DE R.L. (1014275)
Colonia Miraflores, Sexta Avenida, Casa 3813, Municipio del Distrito Central, Honduras, C.A.
Country: Honduras

Bid Price at Opening
HNL

Evaluated Bid Price
HNL

Reason for Rejection
Bid Security not Provided


Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 12, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Reference: OP00462218. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Integrating Innovation for Rural Competitiveness in Honduras - COMRURAL II

Integrating Innovation for Rural Competitiveness in Honduras - COMRURAL II has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Finance & Banking, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 14, 2026.