Tenders/Participation of Des. Gentil Pio de Oliveira and Judge Kleber de Souza Waki in the XVI International Congress of Labor Law and Procedure, on September 09, 10, and 11, 2026, in São Paulo/SP.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Participation of Des. Gentil Pio de Oliveira and Judge Kleber de Souza Waki in the XVI International Congress of Labor Law and Procedure, on September 09, 10, and 11, 2026, in São Paulo/SP.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Participação do Des. Gentil Pio de Oliveira e Juiz Kleber de Souza Waki no XVI Congresso Internacional de Direito e Processo do Trabalho, nos dias 09, 10 e 11 de setembro de 2026, em São Paulo/SP.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the legal services sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,240.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the legal services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Participation of Des. Gentil Pio de Oliveira and Judge Kleber de Souza Waki in the XVI International Congress of Labor Law and Procedure, on September 09, 10, and 11, 2026, in São Paulo/SP.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO has issued 1,905 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 1,538 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.