Tenders/[Public Procurement Portal] - PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT intended for the CEREMONIAL SECTOR, aiming to meet the operational needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Communication of Petrolina/PE
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies3 days remaining

[Public Procurement Portal] - PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT intended for the CEREMONIAL SECTOR, aiming to meet the operational needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Communication of Petrolina/PE

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - AQUISIÇÃO DE EQUIPAMENTOS destinados ao SETOR DE CERIMONIAL, visando atender às necessidades operacionais da Secretaria Municipal de Comunicação de Petrolina/PE
MUNICIPIO DE PETROLINA
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the culture and heritage, urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 38,582. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the culture and heritage sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[Portal de Compras Públicas] - AQUISIÇÃO DE EQUIPAMENTOS destinados ao SETOR DE CERIMONIAL, visando atender às necessidades operacionais da Secretaria Municipal de Comunicação de Petrolina/PE Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE PETROLINA Localização: Petrolina, Pernambuco Unidade: Secretaria Municipal de Comunicação Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 301 Número da compra: 044 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 38,581.81 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 09:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2026 08:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PETROLINA

MUNICIPIO DE PETROLINA has issued 184 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pernambuco and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.